List Of Nigerian Footballers Playing Abroad

ENGLAND
I. Success Premier League Watford
T. Dele-Bashiru Premier League Watford
O. Ighalo Premier League Manchester United
A. Iwobi Premier League Everton
W. Ndidi Premier League Leicester City
K. Iheanacho Premier League Leicester City
S. Ajayi Championship West Bromwich Albion
L. Balogun Championship Wigan Athletic
S. Aluko Championship Reading
J. Kayode League One Rotherham United
D. Kasumu League One Milton Keynes Dons
N. Ofoborh League One Wycombe Wanderers
D. Udoh League One Shrewsbury Town
H. Akpan League Two Bradford City
J. Debayo League Two Cheltenham Town
V. Adeboyejo League Two Cambridge United
K. Etuhu League Two Carlisle United
S. Akinola National League Barnet
O. Alfa National League Maidenhead United
A. Cole National Lea… Billericay Town
Y. Odubade National Lea… Weymouth
A. Olumuyiwa National Lea… Weymouth
M. Okuonghae National Lea… Welling United
K. Odejayi National Lea… Guiseley
P. Ekpolo National Lea… Guiseley
O. Akinwande National Lea… Billericay Town
J. Chiedozie National Lea… Braintree Town
C. Chilaka Non League P… Matlock Town
D. Uchechi Non League P… Hornchurch
O. Obi Non League P… Hayes & Yeading United
S. Beejer Non League P… Tamworth
C. Onokwai Non League P… Haringey Borough
P. Adeniyi Non League P… Carshalton Athletic
O. Durojaiye Non League P… Haringey Borough
P. Adeniyi Non League P… Carshalton Athletic
S. Taiwo Non League P… Bishop’s Stortford
P. Ebigbo Non League D… Ramsgate
H. Hamzat Non League D… Mossley

SPAIN
S. Chukwueze La Liga Villarreal
O. Etebo La Liga Getafe
K. Omeruo La Liga Leganes
C. Awaziem La Liga Leganes
R. Azeez La Liga Granada
K. Nwakali Segunda División Huesca
U. Agbo Segunda División Deportivo La Coruña
J. Igbekeme Segunda División Real Zaragoza
S. Erimuya Segunda División Cádiz
V. Ozornwafor Segunda División Almería
I. Peter Segunda B Sanluqueño
S. Erimuya Segunda B Cádiz II
U. Adighibe Segunda B Pontevedra
E. Apeh Segunda B Celta de Vigo II
S. Chukwueze Segunda B Villarreal II
A. Okechukwu Tercera Division Mensajero
M. Ajayi Tercera Division Los Garres
A. Akolisa Tercera Division Trival Valderas
S. Babalola Tercera Division La Solana
K. Uchenwa Tercera Division Manchego
E. Nwenyi Tercera Division Mirandés II
C. Okoronkwo Tercera Division Siero
E. Edet Tercera Division Xerez Deportivo
Joseph Tercera Division AD Parla
E. Ikwu Tercera Division Xerez Deportivo
I. Aliyu Tercera Division Almería II
M. Lawal Tercera Division Montijo

ITALY
O. Aina Serie A Torino
V. Moses Serie A Internazionale
W. Troost-Ekong Serie A Udinese
M. Okoli Serie A Atalanta
K. Michael Serie B Cremonese
J. Obi Serie B Chievo
T. Awua Serie B Livorno
S. Nwankwo Serie B Crotone
R. Oyndamola Serie C Modena
R. Odogwu Serie C Virtus Verona
P. Udoh Serie C Pianese
O. Ebagua Serie C Bisceglie
W. Osuji Serie D Savoia

GERMANY
M. Okoye Bundesliga Fortuna Dusseldorf
T. Awoniyi Bundesliga Mainz 05
N. Sarenren-Bazee Bundesliga Augsburg
J. Collins Bundesliga Paderborn
S. Abdullahi Bundesliga Union Berlin
A. Ujah Bundesliga Union Berlin
O. Osawe 3. Liga Uerdingen
M. Okoye Regionalliga Fortuna Düsseldorf II
N. Sarenren-Bazee Regionalliga Augsburg II
S. Okoronkwo Regionalliga HSC Hannover
F. Ubabuike Regionalliga Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
A. Abdullei Regionalliga Aalen
S. Ukoh Oberliga Villingen
C. Okafor Oberliga Neustrelitz
A. Ifeadigo Oberliga Oberneuland
D. Abiama Oberliga Eltersdorf
D. Onyeulo Oberliga Hastedt

FRANCE
J. Maja Ligue 1 Bordeaux
V. Osimhen Ligue 1 Lille
M. Simon Ligue 1 Nantes
S. Kalu Ligue 1 Bordeaux
I. Usman National 1 Gazélec Ajaccio
S. Zenke National 2 Schiltigheim
O. Onwuzurumba National 2 Haguenau
O. Adebayo National 3 Amnéville

NETHERLANDS
C. Ejuke Eredivisie Heerenveen
H. Gong Eredivisie Vitesse
J. Okafor Derde Divisie EVV

ALBANIA
N. Egbo Superliga Tirana
T. Solomon Superliga Partizani Tirana
O. Ntephe Superliga Bylis
A. Beji Anthony Superliga Bylis
E. Obanor Superliga Kukësi
U. Kalu 1st Division Burreli
L. Hussein 1st Division Kastrioti Krujë
H. Okebugwu 1st Division Kastrioti Krujë
C. Onuh 1st Division Besa Kavajë
E. Eyoh 1st Division Apolonia Fier
D. Idakwo 1st Division Erzeni Shijak

ANGOLA
A. Ibukun Girabola 1º de Agosto
ARGENTINA
F. Asagidigbi Superliga Banfield

ARMENIA
Y. Otubanjo Premier League Ararat-Armenia
I. Sunday Premier League Urartu
J. Ufuoma Premier League Lori
S. Udo Premier League Shirak
U. Iwu Premier League Lori
L. Haruna Premier League Ararat
G. Oseni Premier League Ararat
S. Alfred Premier League Pyunik
S. Ngbede Premier League Alashkert
J. Adah Premier League Pyunik
L. Ogana Premier League Ararat-Armenia
J. Udoka Premier League Urartu
S. Animassaun First League Torpedo Yerevan
I. Marky First League Aragats

AUSTRIA
B. Edomwonyi Bundesliga Austria Wien
V. Olatunji Bundesliga Mattersburg
R. Asemota 2. Liga Grazer AK
S. Faleye 2. Liga Wacker Innsbruck
P. Komolafe 2. Liga Kapfenberger SV
U. Oduenyi 2. Liga Ried
W. Alli 2. Liga Amstetten
J. Uwaegbulam Regionalliga Stadl-Paura
V. Olatunji Regionalliga Mattersburg II
A. Ikenna Regionalliga Wels
S. Faleye Regionalliga Wacker Innsbruck II
AZERBAIJAN
R. Godstime Premyer Liqa Sabah

BAHRAIN
P. Aggreh Premier League Al Shabab
Emmanuel Premier League Al Najma
G. Soriola Premier League Al Riffa
A. Saheed Premier League Al Shabab
Forjin Second Division Al Ittihad
J. Sunday Second Division Qalali

BANGLADESH
C. Oriaku Premier League Muktijoddha SKC
S. Chukwu Premier League Baridhara
E. Kingsley Oshiokha Premier League Arambagh
S. Amadi Premier League Mohammedan Dhaka
N. Alison Premier League Sheikh Russel
U. Moneke Premier League Mohammedan Dhaka
R. Onwrebe Premier League Sheikh Russel
S. Nwadialu Premier League Abahani
M. Ugochukwu Premier League Abahani Chittagong
K. Igwe Premier League Rahmatgonj MFS
M. Chinedu Premier League Abahani Chittagong
E. Benjamin Premier League Arambagh
K. Chigozie Premier League Brothers Union
M. Osagie Premier League Sheikh Jamal
M. Yonta Premier League Arambagh

BELARUS
S. Nvafor Premier League Ruh Brest
S. Odeyobo Premier League Belshina
U. Bala Premier League Slutsk
G. Stephen Premier League Isloch
O. Adegbola Premier League Isloch
A. Yusuf Premier League Isloch
C. Osuchukwu Premier League Ruh Brest
I. Nuradin Premier League BATE
A. Laval 1. Division Naftan

BELGIUM
C. Omoigui First Division A Royal Excel Mouscron
S. Odey First Division A Genk
P. Onuachu First Division A Genk
J. Pius First Division A Antwerp
I. Ezekiel First Division A Kortrijk
E. Dennis First Division A Club Brugge
A. Ajagun First Division A Kortrijk
D. Okereke First Division A Club Brugge
T. Moffi First Division A Kortrijk
J. Akpala First Division A KV Oostende
Y. Muritala First Division B Westerlo
S. Godwin First Division B KSV Roeselare
S. Onomigho First Division B Lommel
A. Oliseh First Amateu… Dender
G. Monday Ajayi Second Amate… KRC Gent
O. Onwuekelu Second Amate… Londerzeel

BENIN
J. Onwuka Championnat … ASPAC
F. Ossai Championnat … Esae

BOLIVIA
B. Ubah Primera División Atlético Palmaflor
B. Ubah Nacional B Atlético Palmaflor

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
E. Uzoenyi Premijer Liga Zvijezda 09

BRAZIL
Yerien Serie D Atlético Cajazeirense
Yerien Paraibano Atlético Cajazeirense
BULGARIA
A. Mustapha First League Lokomotiv Plovdiv
D. Maduba First League Dunav
S. Jegede Third League Bansko
BURKINA FASO
M. Ibeh 1ère Division Salitas
J. Jeremiah 1ère Division RCK

CAMBODIA
E. Omogba C-League NagaWorld
S. Ajayi C-League Boeung Ket
J. Oiboh C-League Boeung Ket

CANADA
I. Achara MLS Toronto
O. Okwonkwo MLS Montreal Impact

CHINA PR
A. Olanare China League One Changchun Yatai
C. Egbuchunam China League One Meizhou Hakka
J. Owoeri China League One Shaanxi Chang’an

CONGO DR
G. Ogbonna Ligue 1 Motema Pembe
P. Kolawole Ligue 1 Motema Pembe

CÔTE D’IVOIRE
A. Saliyu Ligue 1 WAC

CROATIA
J. Mbakogu 1. HNL Osijek
I. Atiemwen 1. HNL Lokomotiva Zagreb
M. Muhammed 1. HNL HNK Gorica
S. Eduok 1. HNL Hajduk Split
D. Nwolokor 1. HNL Rijeka
S. Chinedu 2. HNL Dugopolje
J. Emmanuel Okeke 2. HNL Sesvete
M. Cyprian 2. HNL Dubrava Zagreb
Y. Musa 2. HNL Šibenik
M. Aliyu 2. HNL Rudeš
B. Bulbwa 2. HNL Dugopolje
CYPRUS
F. Uzoho 1. Division Omonia Nicosia
B. Akintola 1. Division Omonia Nicosia
M. Okwukogu 1. Division Enosis
K. Onuegbu 1. Division Nea Salamis
S. Sunday 1. Division Pafos
D. Opara 3. Division Ethnikos Assias

CZECH REPUBLIC
P. Olayinka Czech Liga Slavia Praha
U. Moses Czech Liga Viktoria Plzen
M. Ugwu Czech Liga Bohemians 1905
A. Taiwo Czech Liga Karviná
M. Tijani Czech Liga Karviná
F. Bassey FNL Ústí nad Labem
P. Ikedinachi 3. liga Znojmo
C. Chukwuma 3. liga Sokol Brozany
J. Gidion 4. liga Benátky nad Jizerou
M. Tijani Tipsport Liga Karviná
M. Ugwu Tipsport Liga Bohemians 1905
A. Taiwo Tipsport Liga Karviná

DENMARK
O. Frank Superliga Midtjylland
K. Madu Superliga OB
T. Kehinde Superliga Randers
R. Hassan Superliga SønderjyskE
M. Etim 1st Division Roskilde
E. Nsungusi 1st Division HB Køge
H. Uzochokwu 1st Division Fredericia
S. Rasheed 1st Division Fremad Amager
E. Ogude 1st Division Vendsyssel

DJIBOUTI
F. Odutola Division 1 ASAS

EGYPT
A. Lokosa Premier League Haras El Hodood
E. Eze Premier League Al Masry
A. Amutu Premier League Al Masry
M. Yousef Premier League Al Mokawloon
J. Njoku Premier League Al Mokawloon
O. Ajayi Premier League Al Ahly
T. Omoyele Second League Nogoom
J. Ihuarulam Second League Ghazl El Mehalla
V. Owomo Second League Pharco
E. Karbogi Second League El Dakhleya
A. Isha Second League El Dakhleya
Y. Zakari Second League El Dakhleya
E. Thomas Second League Telephonaat Beni Suef
M. Azekhumen Second League Nogoom

EL SALVADOR
F. Ogangan Primera Division Independiente

ESTONIA
G. Chinedu Meistriliiga Trans
P. Ani II Liiga Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta
I. Kaduna II Liiga Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta

FAROE ISLANDS
A. Ibrahim Meistaradeildin KÍ
A. Lawal Meistaradeildin AB

FINLAND
S. Chidi Veikkausliiga Haka
S. Olabisi Veikkausliiga RoPS
A. Udoh Veikkausliiga KuPS
U. Sale Veikkausliiga KuPS
F. Okoye Veikkausliiga Mariehamn
F. Orishani Ykkönen Oulu
J. Dunyin Ykkönen EIF
A. Ibiyomi Ykkönen Kajaani
T. Ichull Ykkönen Kajaani
Alexander Jibrin Ykkönen Oulu
P. Obi Kakkonen PEPO
J. Obagbemiro Kakkonen JS Hercules
K. Amokachi Kakkonen JS Hercules
N. Amokachi Kakkonen JS Hercules
E. Mbachu Kakkonen P-Iirot
M. Adeniran Kakkonen JS Hercules
T. Ajiye Kakkonen PS Kemi
S. Olabisi Kakkonen RoPS II
Augustine Jibrin Kakkonen OLS
E. Amaefule Kolmonen Warkaus
S. Chibueze Kolmonen KäPa
C. Edeh Kolmonen VPS II
C. Akuvuo Kolmonen KäPa
O. Monday Kolmonen TP-47
B. Wusu Kolmonen BK-46
L. Nwanneka Kolmonen KajHa
D. Uhmo Kolmonen Kontu
E. Okodugha Kolmonen BK-46
P. Aremu Kolmonen KajHa
S. Ikudehinbu Kolmonen Kontu
L. Simeon Kolmonen BK-46
C. Chukwu Kolmonen KajHa
O. Uchechi Kolmonen TiPS
J. Ogbuefi Kolmonen KajHa
E. Ifeanyichukwu Kolmonen TiPS

GEORGIA
B. Teidi Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Batumi
G. Oboabona Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Batumi
U. Chukwurah Erovnuli Liga Telavi
L. Gilmore Erovnuli Liga 2 Dinamo Zugdidi
A. Amaechi Liga 3 Guria

GHANA
V. Dennis Premier League Asante Kotoko
K. Nnamdi Premier League Inter Allies
V. Dennis Special Comp… Asante Kotoko
K. Nnamdi Special Comp… Inter Allies

GREECE
D. Adejo Super League 1 Lamia
O. Adefunyibomi Super League 1 Asteras Tripolis
S. Baba Super League 1 Asteras Tripolis
A. Esiti Super League 1

PAOK
B. Ideye Super League 1 Aris
A. Dauda Super League 1 Panaitolikos
D. Nazim Super League 2 Apollon Larissa
M. Olaitan Gamma Ethniki Panserraikos
GUINEA
B. Sakin Ligue 1 Horoya

HONG KONG
C. Ekwegwo Premier League Yuen Long
K. Orieke HKFA 1st Div… Citizen AA

HUNGARY
G. Ikenne NB I Honvéd
F. Bamgboye NB I Fehérvár
H. Garba NB I Debrecen
T. Adeniji NB I Debrecen
O. Nwobodo NB I Újpest
V. Onovo NB I Újpest
E. Uzoma NB I Honvéd

ICELAND
J. Abubakar Úrvalsdeild KA

INDIA
B. Ogbeche Indian Supe… Kerala Blasters
J. Olaleye I-League TRAU
J. Ayeni I-League TRAU
J. Morgan I-League Aizawl
E. Obumneme I-League Punjab
L. Enyinnaya I-League Real Kashmir
O. Uche I-League TRAU
O. Emeka I-League TRAU

IRAN
I. Osaguona Persian Gul… Persepolis
G. Mensha Persian Gul… Gol Gohar

IRAQ
R. Oulabi Iraqi League Alsinaat Al Kahrabaiya
Ojina Iraqi League Naft
Frank Land Iraqi League Baghdad
S. Okuruket Iraqi League Al Zawra’a
N. Frankline Iraqi League Baghdad
K. Ikechukwu Iraqi League Al Minaa Basra
A. Akori Iraqi League Baghdad
P. Musa Iraqi League Al Najaf
J. Owoboskini Iraqi League Baghdad
K. Udoh Iraqi League Al Najaf
O. Marshal Iraqi League Naft Al-Wasat
Y. Samuel Iraqi League Naft

ISRAEL
J. Adeniyi Ligat ha’Al Ironi Kiryat Shmona
A. Ejide Ligat ha’Al Hapoel Hadera
I. Utin Ligat ha’Al Maccabi Haifa
C. Ofoedu Ligat ha’Al Maccabi Tel Aviv
M. Olaha Ligat ha’Al Hapoel Tel Aviv
S. Atanda Ligat ha’Al Hapoel Kfar Saba
W. Agade Liga Leumit Hapoel Katamon
A. Adeley Liga Leumit Hapoel Katamon
B. Kuku Liga Leumit Hapoel Petah Tikva
N. Abdul Liga Leumit Hapoel Bnei Lod

JAPAN
P. Utaka J2 League Kyoto Sanga
O. Ismaila J3 League Fukushima United

JORDAN
D. Olerum League Shabab Al Ordon

KAZAKHSTAN
S. Eze Premier League Tobol
A. Abubakar Premier League Shakhter Karagandy
M. Usman Premier League Shakhter Karagandy

KOREA REPUBLIC
O. Kehinde K League 1 Incheon United

KOSOVO
J. Otto John Superliga Prishtina
D. Diawara Superliga Trepça’89

KUWAIT
J. Okwuosa Premier League Al Qadsia

LATVIA
D. Alampasu Virsliga Ventspils
J. Akpudje Virsliga BFC Daugavpils
M. Nwaorisa Virsliga Spartaks Jūrmala
K. Aderounmu Virsliga Ventspils
R. Friday Virsliga Liepāja
A. Adam Virsliga Spartaks Jūrmala
O. Ogunji Virsliga Jelgava
D. Israel Virsliga Liepāja
S. Abdullahi Virsliga Spartaks Jūrmala
E. Basil Virsliga Jelgava
W. Blessing Virsliga Liepāja
P. Samuel Virsliga Spartaks Jūrmala
T. Arokodare Virsliga Valmiera / BSS
J. Etim Virsliga Liepāja
C. Nnamdi Virsliga BFC Daugavpils
O. Badmus Virsliga Valmiera / BSS
D. Idowu Virsliga BFC Daugavpils
L. Opara Virsliga Spartaks Jūrmala

LEBANON
M. Kabiru Premier League Tadamon Sour

LITHUANIA
K. Obasi A Lyga Kauno Žalgiris
P. Otele A Lyga Kauno Žalgiris
E. David A Lyga Kauno Žalgiris

MALAYSIA
D. Nwakaeme Super League Pahang
U. Agba Super League Melaka United
I. Olusegun Super League Selangor
U. Ukah Premier League Pulau Pinang
W. Oseni Premier League UKM
I. Chukwubunna Liga M3 Langkawi City
MALTA
I. Akpan Premier League Floriana
D. Habiganuchi Premier League Balzan
D. Nworah Premier League Mosta
I. Adeshina Premier League Sirens
E. Okoye Premier League Sirens
E. Uzeh Premier League Hibernians
A. Bello Osagie First Division Lija Athletic
A. Tejumola First Division Swieqi United
B. Ayuba First Division St. George’s
S. Shodiya First Division Pembroke Athleta
U. Akuta First Division Pembroke Athleta
J. Irimiya First Division Pietà Hotspurs
J. Okonkwo First Division Pembroke Athleta
P. Chimezie First Division Pietà Hotspurs
A. Williams First Division Fgura United
U. Umeh First Division Pietà Hotspurs
I. Salis First Division Swieqi United
S. Ogundare Second Division San Gwann
J. Ikeokwu Gozo First D… Victoria Hotspurs

MAURITIUS
J. Udeoyibo Mauritian League ASPL 2000

MOLDOVA
F. Obilor Divizia Nați… Sheriff

MONGOLIA
K. Chimezie Premier League Erchim

MONTENEGRO
A. Chukwujekwu First League OFK Titograd
O. Obagbemiro Second League Ibar

MOROCCO
E. Ogbugh Botola Pro Mouloudia Oujda
M. Babatunde Botola Pro Wydad Casablanca
T. Edjomariegwe Botola Pro Moghreb Tétouan
S. Sodiq Botola 2 Ittihad Khemisset

MOZAMBIQUE
A. Ugwu Moçambola Ferroviário Beira
E. Effiong Moçambola Songo
S. Awasa Moçambola Songo
A. Lukman Moçambola Chibuto

MYANMAR
E. Ikechukwu National League Yangon United
H. Micheal National League Magwe
A. West National League Ayeyawady United

NEPAL
P. Segun A Division Three Star
O. Somide A Division Manang Marshyangdi
A. Oladipo A Division Manang Marshyangdi
O. Azeez A Division Manang Marshyangdi

NORTHERN IRELAND
A. Sanusi Premiership Carrick Rangers

NORWAY
A. Aremu Eliteserien Start
A. Akinyemi Eliteserien Start
O. Ugwuadu Eliteserien Odd
I. Uzochukwu Eliteserien Aalesund
S. Adegbenro Eliteserien Rosenborg
I. Jack Eliteserien Strømsgodset
P. Michael Eliteserien Vålerenga
S. Ibrahim Eliteserien Haugesund
L. James Eliteserien Molde
A. Latifu Eliteserien Mjøndalen
V. Boniface Eliteserien Bodø / Glimt
A. Adams 1. Division Sogndal
I. Ogbu 1. Division Sogndal
M. Effiom 1. Division Sandnes Ulf
M. Udeh 1. Division Øygarden
A. Ikedi 1. Division Øygarden
M. Ebiye 1. Division Lillestrøm
C. Ezeh 1. Division Øygarden
I. Mathew 1. Division Lillestrøm
T. Ismaheel 2. Division Skeid
C. Ifejilika 2. Division Bærum
C. Agu 2. Division Kvik Halden
M. Tagbajumi 2. Division Notodden
B. Omoijuanfo 3. Division Nybergsund

OMAN
E. Daniel Professiona… Al Nasr

PERU
A. Somadina Primera División Academia Cantolao

POLAND
M. Ekwueme II Liga Górnik Polkowice
J. Balogun III Liga Kalisz

PORTUGAL
N. Obiora Primeira Liga Boavista
M. Agu Primeira Liga Vitoria Guimaraes
C. Akas Primeira Liga Belenenses
Z. Sanusi Primeira Liga Santa Clara
A. Isaiah Primeira Liga Gil Vicente
K. Christian Segunda Liga Casa Pia
S. Awurum Segunda Liga Varzim
F. Balogun Segunda Liga Cova Piedade
S. Fatai Segunda Liga Chaves
C. Irobiso Segunda Liga Farense
O. Silas Segunda Liga Vilafranquense
M. Yahaya Segunda Liga Porto II
T. Ebuehi Segunda Liga Benfica II
A. Alhassan Segunda Liga Nacional
I. David Campeonato d… Coimbrões
B. Oyeti Campeonato d… Fátima
G. Zuma Campeonato d… Canelas 2010
B. Júnior Campeonato d… Vila Real
A. Akiode Campeonato d… Lusitano FCV
Philip Ikeocha Campeonato d… Câmara de Lobos
S. Davou Campeonato d… Montalegre
K. Fidelis Campeonato d… Vizela
A. Tanko Campeonato d… Chaves II
E. Joseph Campeonato d… Oliveirense
K. Sebastian Campeonato d… Loures
U. Francis Campeonato d… Câmara de Lobos
P. Igwe Campeonato d… Olímpico do Montijo
F. Okoli Campeonato d… Vizela
N. Munachi Campeonato d… Sintra
C. Nonso Campeonato d… Oliveirense
A. Sapara Campeonato d… Olhanense
S. Lawrence Campeonato d… Armacenenses
I. Chukwuebuka Campeonato d… Câmara de Lobos
I. Muhammad Campeonato d… Olímpico do Montijo
Suleiman Yaro Campeonato d… Paredes
K. Onyeukwu Campeonato d… Anadia
S. Abdullahi Campeonato d… Olhanense
N. Opara Campeonato d… Armacenenses
S. Abalo Campeonato d… Lusitano GC Évora
A. Sani Campeonato d… Vitória de Sernache
N. Pius Campeonato d… Pedras Rubras
A. Ibrahim Campeonato d… Arouca
J. Juah Campeonato d… Amora
T. Jibril Campeonato d… Valadares Gaia
C. Okenwa Campeonato d… Lusitano GC Évora
I. Musa Campeonato d… Pedras Salgadas
Ossai Campeonato d… Bragança
S. Akoh Campeonato d… Coimbrões
S. Dauda Campeonato d… Fátima
O. Osemene Campeonato d… Canelas 2010
P. Bonkat Campeonato d… Vila Real
C. Onije Campeonato d… Lusitano FCV
E. Evaristus Campeonato d… Bragança

QATAR
A. Bassey Second Division Al Markhiya
P. Ebimobowei Second Division Al Mesaimeer

ROMANIA
G. Ohiremen Ajayi Liga I Astra
K. Fatai Liga I Astra
M. Omoh Liga I Politehnica Iași
J. Adebanjo Liga I Sepsi
M. Odibe Liga II Concordia Chiajna
S. Nwabueze Liga II Turris-Oltul T. Măgurele
G. Konyeha Liga III Dacia Unirea Brăila
T. Fatai Liga III Alexandria

RUSSIA
B. Idowu Premier League Lokomotiv Moscow
S. Igboun Premier League Dinamo Moscow

SAUDI ARABIA
A. Musa Pro League Al Nassr
R. Gabriel Pro League Abha
I. Adam Pro League Damak
J. Ogu Pro League Al Adalah
J. Mohammed Division 1 Al Najoom
S. Ohawuchi Division 1 Al Quadisiya
A. Hawsawi Division 2 Hajer
G. Salami Division 2 Al Qaisoma

SCOTLAND
J. Aribo Premiership Rangers
E. Ambrose Premiership Livingston
S. Osadolor League Two Elgin City

SENEGAL
M. Tayo Ligue 1 Pikine

SERBIA
U. Sadiq Super Liga Partizan
E. Okeuhie Super Liga Čukarički
E. Odita Super Liga Mladost Lučani
V. Amos Super Liga Mladost Lučani
E. Emerun Prva Liga Budućnost Dobanovci
Segun Prva Liga Dinamo Vranje
M. John Prva Liga Smederevo 1924
C. Nebo Prva Liga Kabel Novi Sad
Chuwudu Srpska Liga Moravac Mrštane

SLOVAKIA
A. Zubairu Super Liga Trenčín
B. Adekuoroye Super Liga Sereď
E. Umeh Super Liga Trenčín
C. Junior Super Liga Sereď
A. Ghali Super Liga Trenčín
I. Rabiu Super Liga Slovan Bratislava
J. Chukwudi Super Liga Spartak Trnava
E. Henty Super Liga Slovan Bratislava
I. Anthony Super Liga Spartak Trnava
P. Moses Super Liga Senica
B. Yusuf Super Liga Spartak Trnava
T. Yenne Super Liga Senica
W. Kanu 2. liga Poprad
D. Adayilo 2. liga Komárno
T. Udeh 2. liga Komárno
C. Lazarus 2. liga Slavoj Trebišov
U. Adekunle 2. liga Slavoj Trebišov
H. Tubonemi 3. liga Slovan Duslo Šaľa
K. Iheme 3. liga Galanta
T. Taiwo 3. liga Lokomotíva DNV

SLOVENIA
O. Agboyi 1. SNL Bravo
M. Ogungbaro 1. SNL Bravo
B. Osuji 2. SNL Gorica
M. Ubochioma 2. SNL Nafta
T. Nelson 2. SNL NŠ Drava
G. Diyoke 2. SNL Brežice
S. Adedoja 3. SNL Videm

SOUTH AFRICA
G. Etafia PSL Highlands Park
D. Akpeyi PSL Kaizer Chiefs
A. Chidi Kwem PSL Chippa United
C. Omeke 1st Division Jomo Cosmos
C. Ohizu 1st Division Jomo Cosmos

SUDAN
N. Chidi Sudani Premi… Hilal Obayed

SWEDEN
J. Chibuike Allsvenskan Falkenberg
B. Innocent Allsvenskan Malmö FF
E. Ekpolo Allsvenskan Häcken
G. Arokoyo Allsvenskan Kalmar
M. Ogbu Allsvenskan Mjällby
A. Yusuf Allsvenskan IFK Göteborg
K. Igboananike Allsvenskan Sirius
A. Gero Allsvenskan Helsingborg
J. Kadiri Allsvenskan Östersunds FK
I. Abdulrazak Allsvenskan Norrköping
Monday Samuel Allsvenskan Varberg
N. Peter Allsvenskan Falkenberg
D. Okon Superettan Degerfors
E. Egbedi Superettan Norrby
O. Akpoveta Superettan Norrby
O. Nnamani Superettan AFC Eskilstuna
J. Junior Superettan Dalkurd
H. Offia Superettan Dalkurd
I. Boye Superettan Ljungskile
A. Aliyu Division 2 Prespa Birlik
O. Ajakpoloho Division 2 Rosengård
E. Izuchukwu Division 2 Forward
A. Abdultaofik Division 2 Grebbestad
O. Chimezie Division 2 Rosengård
W. Shehu Division 2 IFK Hässleholm
T. Biobaku Division 2 Vänersborgs FK
S. Sulaimoh Division 2 Assyriska BK
M. Ayebaifie Andrew Division 2 IFK Hässleholm
M. Abdulrahman Division 2 Vårgårda
G. Steven Division 2 Olympic
H. Lawrence Division 2 Kristianstad
A. Akilu Division 2 Prespa Birlik
A. Magashy Division 2 Kristianstad
U. Ike Division 2 Assyriska
U. Ahmed Division 2 Prespa Birlik
Y. Sulaiman Division 2 Kristianstad
A. Gero Division 2 Oddevold

SWITZERLAND
B. Eleke Super League Luzern
F. Sasere Super League Lugano
A. Tosin Super League Zürich
S. Osigwe Challenge League Kriens
F. Momoh Challenge League Grasshopper
S. Howard 1. Liga Classic Olympique de Genève
O. Ajide 2. Liga Inte… Mendrisio

SYRIA
O. Akpata Premier League Wathba
P. Obi Premier League Wathba

THAILAND
A. Gbadebo Thai League 1 Suphanburi
A. Durosinmi Thai League 1 Trat

TOGO
W. Alade Championnat … Togo Port

TUNISIA
M. Orkuma Ligue 1 Monastir
K. Sokari Ligue 1 CS Sfaxien
A. Okpotu Ligue 1 Monastir
E. Kingsley Ligue 1 CS Sfaxien
U. Etop Ligue 1 Kairouan
J. Lokosa Ligue 1 ES Tunis
G. Obaje Ligue 1 Kairouan
S. Atvati Ligue 1 ES Tunis
P. Onyekachi Ligue 1 Soliman
A. Sikiru Ligue 1 Stade Tunisien
C. Apoko Ligue 1 Chebba
V. Abata Ligue 1 Stade Tunisien
C. Obiozor Ligue 2 Stade Gabésien

TURKEY
A. Umar Süper Lig Rizespor
A. Uzodimma Süper Lig Kayserispor
P. Mukairu Süper Lig Antalyaspor
A. Nwakaeme Süper Lig Trabzonspor
A. Okechukwu Süper Lig Istanbul Basaksehir
O. Onazi Süper Lig Denizlispor
O. Kayode Süper Lig Gaziantep FK
H. Onyekuru Süper Lig Galatasaray
J. Sekidika Süper Lig Galatasaray
H. Onoka 1. Lig Menemenspor
A. Shehu 1. Lig Bursaspor
S. Olatunbosun 1. Lig Menemenspor
E. Eze 1. Lig Adanaspor
I. Rasheed 1. Lig Menemenspor
A. Alhassan 1. Lig Altay
C. Akabueze 1. Lig Ümraniyespor
A. Okon 1. Lig Altay
M. Sincere 1. Lig Boluspor
O. Ezeh 1. Lig Balıkesirspor

UKRAINE
Benito Premier League Dynamo Kyiv
C. Kelit Persha Liga Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
A. Wakili Persha Liga Avanhard

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
C. Onah Arabian Gul… Al Nasr
A. Owolabi Arabian Gul… Fujairah

URUGUAY
J. Evans Primera Divi… Rocha

USA
F. Adi MLS Columbus Crew
Q. Lawal USL Championship San Diego Loyal
T. Adesodun USL Championship Charleston Battery
T. Uzo USL Championship FC Tulsa
S. Kwambe USL Championship FC Tulsa
R. Ayagwa USL Championship FC Tulsa
M. Udoh USL Championship FC Tulsa
U. Uzo USL League One Chattanooga Red Wolves
O. Amao NPSL Philadelphia Lone Star
E. Goodluck NPSL Philadelphia Lone Star
E. Maduka NPSL Georgia Revolution
K. Nwabia US Soccer Sp… University of Virginia

UZBEKISTAN
I. Ifeanyi Super League Mash’al
M. Ibe Super League Andijan

VIETNAM
K. Oahimijie V.League 1 Hoang Anh Gia Lai
Hoang Vissai V.League 1 Hai Phong
P. Onyekachi V.League 1 Song Lam Nghe An
E. Agbaji V.League 1 Nam Dinh
Nguyen Trung Dai Duong V.League 1 Binh Duong
I. Akinade V.League 1 Da Nang
There you have it; a co Imprehensive list of Nigerian players and their clubs abroad.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *